• Addon Alcatel-Lucent Sfp-10G-23Dwd80 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1558.98Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance
Addon Alcatel-Lucent Sfp-10G-23Dwd80 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1558.98Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

Addon Alcatel-Lucent Sfp-10G-23Dwd80 Compatible Taa Compliant 10Gbase-Dwdm 100Ghz Sfp+ Transceiver (Smf, 1558.98Nm, 80Km, Lc, Dom) - 100% Compatible And Guaranteed To Work - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 25 reviews

USD 4007.12

In stock

This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP-10G-23DWD80 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector



All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act TAA compliant

Digital optical monitoring DOM support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

It is guaranteed to be 100 compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent reg transceiver

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. /p

Scroll