• Addon Msa And Taa Compliant 56Gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850Nm, Mmf, 75M) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible - Taa Compliance
Addon Msa And Taa Compliant 56Gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850Nm, Mmf, 75M) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible - Taa Compliance

Addon Msa And Taa Compliant 56Gbase-Aoc Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850Nm, Mmf, 75M) - 100% Application Tested And Guaranteed Compatible - Taa Compliance

4.3 stars, based on 25 reviews

USD 853.17

In stock

MSA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 75m)



A 100 MSA standard 56GBase-AOC QSFP to QSFP active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 75.00m 246.06ft

Our direct attached cable will initialize and perform to MSA standards and is built to meet or exceed MSA specifications, and comply with MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards

The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100 compatible

This MSA standard active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100 compliant and functional

Trade Agreements Act TAA versions of this part are available. /p

Scroll